Mark Calaway

Mark Calaway

Birthday : 03/24/1965
Place of birth: : Houston, TX
Also Known as : Undertaker

Biography

Mark William Calaway, better known by his ring name The Undertaker (sometimes shortened to simply Undertaker or Taker), is an American professional wrestler signed to WWE. He is the company's most tenured performer, and is the only remaining active competitor from the very first episode of WWE Raw in 1993. Calaway began his wrestling career with World Class Championship Wrestling (WCCW) in 1984. He joined World Championship Wrestling(WCW) as "Mean" Mark Callous in 1989. When WCW did not renew Calaway's contract in 1990, Calaway signed with the World Wrestling Federation. After debuting as Kane the Undertaker, the name was shortened to The Undertaker and he has remained with the company since.

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN