Rose McIver

Rose McIver

Birthday : 10/10/1988
Place of birth: : Auckland, New Zealand
Also Known as : Ρόουζ ΜακΆιβερ

Biography

Frances Rose McIver (born 10 October 1988) is a New Zealand actress. Her mainstream feature film debut came in 2009's The Lovely Bones; other works include the films Predicament, and Blinder; as well as guest appearances in New Zealand based shows Xena: Warrior Princess, Hercules: The Legendary Journeys, and Legend of the Seeker. McIver was a series regular on Power Rangers RPM, and she has recurring roles in both Showtime's Masters of Sex and on ABC's Once Upon a Time. Since March 2015, she has starred as the lead in The CW's iZombie as medical examiner Olivia "Liv" Moore.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN